NEWS   DOGS   CHAMPIONS    WORLDWIDE    PUPPIES    GALLERIES    LINKS    CONTACT

NOVEDADES - PERROS - CAMPEONES - POR EL MUNDO - CACHORROS - GALERIAS - VINCULOS - CONTACTO



Gran Caribe Full Metal Mex FCI
 SICALAM Winner 2011 / Vencedor de SICALAM 2011 
SICALAM Jr Winner 2009
/ Vencedor Joven de SICALAM 2009
Americas & Caribbean Winner 2010 / Vencedor de Americas y Caribe 2010 
International Champion /
Campeon Internacional
Latinamerican Champion /
Campeon Latinoamericano
Argentinean Grand Champion /
Gran Campeon Argentino
Peruvian Grand Champion / Gran Campeon Peruano
Uruguayan Grand Champion /
Gran Campeon Uruguayo
Argentinean Champion /
Campeon Argentino
Brazilian Champion / Campeon Brasilero
Andes Champion /
Campeon de los Andes
Uruguayan Champion /
Campeon Uruguayo
Peruvian Champion /
Campeon Peruano
Chilean Junior Champion /
Joven Campeon Chileno
Brazilian Junior Champion /
Joven Campeon Brasilero

Nº1 Black & Silver M. Schnauzer by FCA System 2010 in Argentinaand also by Argentinean Schnauzer Club!!
Nº1 Negro y Plata en Argentina 2010 Ranking de  Schnauzer Club Argentino y F.C.A.!!

EYES Normal ( Tested CLEAR)
Testeo de Ojos limpio - Limbre de enfermedades
DNA Myotonia Congenita Normal / Clear - 2013 Tested in the US

He was born in Mexico at Kennel Gran Caribe. Thanks Ivonne he is a dreamboy!
Nació en Mejico en el criadero Gran Caribe, Gracias Ivonne!




Reserve BISS Mr Sandy Gunn from Canada - Handling Mariano Garcia




Nacido 13/11/2008 / DoB Nov 13rd 2008

Show Record

 2011 Argentina
Best of Breed - Champion Class CGC - Argentine Schnauzer Pre-National Specialty 2011 - Buenos Aires - October 22nd 2011 - Juez Mrs Carole Weinberger (USA)
Exc 2 Champion Class -
Argentine Schnauzer National Specialty 2011 - Buenos Aires - October 22nd 2011 - Judge Mr. Barry Day (England)

 2011 S.I.C,A,L,A,M. Uruguay
International Dogshow - Sept 30th 2011 -
Judge Mr. Clay Coady (USA) - BEST OPPOSITE SEX - CGC - CACIB
International Dogshow - Sept 30th 2011 -
Judge Mr. jose Luis Payro (Mexico) - BEST OF BREED - CGC - CACIB
Latinamerican Dogshow - Oct 1st 2011 -
Judge Mr. Stefan Sinko (Slovenia) - EXC 2 Champion Class
Specialty Dogshow - Oct 1st 2011 -
Judge Mr Carlos Manso (Brazil) - BEST OPPOSITE SEX - CGC
SICALAM - Latinamerican Dogshow - Oct 2nd 2011-
Judge Mr. Stelios Makaritis (Greece) - BEST OPPOSITE SEX - CGC - CACLAB


 2011 Brazil
BEST OF BREED - CAC - CACIB
- Livramento Kennel Club - International Dog Show - September 24th 2011 - Judge  Mr Adriano Bossa
BEST OPPOSITE SEX - CAC - CACPAN
- Livramento Kennel Club - Panamerican Dog Show - September 24th 2011 - Judge  Mr Carlos Panagiotides (Brazil)
BEST OPPOSITE SEX - CAC - CACPAN
- Livramento Kennel Club - Panamerican Dog Show - September 24th 2011 - Judge  Mr Lucas Bazurro (Uruguay)


 2010 Peru
 Best of Breed CAC / CACIB / CACLAB - Americas & Caribbean - July 18th 2010 - Judge Mr Espen Engh (Norway)
 Best of Breed CAC / CACIB / CACLAB - Americas & Caribbean - July 17th 2010 - Judge Mr James Reynolds (Canada)
 Best of Breed CAC / CACIB / CACLAB - Americas & Caribbean - July 16th 2010 - Judge Mr Nicola Imbimbo (Italy)
 Best of Breed CAC - Americas & Caribbean - July 16th 2010 - Judge Mrs Miriam Shikata Yasuhara (Brazil)


 2010 Argentina
4 th Best in Group - B
est of Breed - CACIB/CGC - FCA International Dog Show - November 28th 2010 - Judge Mr Cristian Stefanezcu (Romania) and Mrs Monique Van Brendt (Belgiun)
Best of Breed - CACIB/CGC - FCA International Dog Show - November 27th 2010 - Judge Mrs Ana Eugenia Vazquez Lievana (El Salvador)
Best of Breed - CACLAB/CGC - FCA International Dog Show - November 26th 2010 - Judge Mr Stefan Sinko (Slovenia)
B
est of Breed - CACIB/CGC - Villa Gesell - November 20th 2010 - Judge Mrs Leonora Riddle (USA)
Best of Breed - CACIB/CGC - Villa Gesell - November 20th 2010 - Judge Mrs Teresa Gallo (Argentina)
Best Opposte Sex - CGC - Villa Gesell - November 20th 2010 - Judge Mrs Maria L. Rodrigues Pereira (Brazil)
B
est of Breed - CACIB/CGC - Mar del Plata Kennel Club - November 13th 2010 - Judge Mr Greg Eva (South Africa)
Best of Breed - CGC - Mar del Plata Kennel Club - November 13th 2010 - Judge Mr Carlos Quiñones (Colombia)
BM2 - CGC - Mar del Plata Kennel Club - November 13th 2010 - Judge Mr Marti (Argentina)

B
est of Breed - CGC - Schnauzer Club Argentino / Mendoza - October 31 st - Judge Mr Frank Sabella (USA)
Abs / Ausente - Schnauzer Club Argentino / Mendoza - October 31st - Judge Nrs Patricia Fariña (Arg)
CGC Exc 1 Champion Class - Mendoza Kennel Club - October 30 th - Judge Mr Gerardo Paolucci (Arg)
Best of Breed - CGC  - Mendoza Kennel Club - October 30 th - Judge Mr Ronald Menaker (USA)
Best of Breed - CGC  - Mendoza Kennel Club - October 30 th - Judge Mr Perez Vidal (Arg)
Best of Breed - CACIB CGC  - Mendoza Kennel Club - October 30 th - Judge Mr Oscar Valverde (Costa Rica)
Reserva de Best In Show!! / BOB
- CGC - 23 Octubre de 2010 - Schnauzer Club Argentina -  Juez
Sr. Sandy Gunn (Canada)
Best Opposte Sex
- CGC - 23 Octubre de 2010 - Schnauzer Club Argentina -  Juez Sra. Nilda Carrouche (Argentina)

4th BEST IN GROUP Best of Breed - CAC - CACIB - 16 Octubre de 2010 - Rosario Can Club -  Juez
Sr. Doug Gaudin(Canada)
B
est of Breed - CAC - 16 Octubre de 2010 - Rosario Can Club -  Juez Sra. Avery Gaudin (Canada)
Best Opposte Sex
- CAC - 16 Octubre de 2010 - Rosario Can Club -  Juez Sr. Lowell K. Davis (USA)

Best of Breed - CAC - 31 de Agosto de 2010 - Lomas KC -  Juez
Sra. M. Yasuhara (Brasil)
Best Opposte Sex - CAC - 31 de Agosto de 2010 - Lomas KC -  Juez Sr. C. Mitsuo Yasuhara (Brasil)
Best of Breed - CAC - 31 de Agosto de 2010 - Lomas KC -  Juez Sr. E. Basso (Argentina)

Best of Breed - CAC
- Argentine Schnauzer National Specialty 2010 - Buenos Aires - August 22nd 2010 - Juez Sr John Constantine (USA)
Best of Breed - CAC
- Schnauzer Specialty Show - Buenos Aires - August 21st 2010 - Juez Sra Judy Horton (Australia)

BM2 CAC CACIB Reserved- 7 de Agosto de 2010 - Buenos Aires Kennel -  Juez
Sr. Del Puerto (Argentina)
Best Opposite Sex CAC - 7 de Agosto de 2010 - Buenos Aires Kennel -  Juez Sra. Felicitas Helene Matosch (Paraguay)
 
Best of Breed - CAC
- Copa Confraternidad - Buenos Aires - 03 de Julio 2010 - Juez Sr Rafael Malo Alcrudo(SPN)
Best of Breed - CAC
- Buenos Aires Kennel - Argentina - 20 de Marzo 2010 - Juez Sr. Adriano Bosa (Arg)
Best Opposite Sex CAC - Buenos Aires Kennel - Argentina - 20 de Marzo 2010 - Juez Sr. Edd Bivin (USA)


 2010 Uruguay 
Best of Breed CAGC / CACIB
- Kennel Club Uruguayo Montevideo - June 20th 2010 - Judge Mrs Carla Molinari (Portugal)
Best of Breed AGC / CACLAB - Kennel Club Uruguayo Montevideo - June 20th 2010 - Judge Mr Jayme Martinelli  (Brazil)

 Best in Specialty Show Placement -  Best of Breed CAGC - Kennel Club Uruguayo Montevideo Specialty Show- June 19th 2010 - Judge Mr Macri (Uruguay)
Best of Breed CAGC - Kennel Club Uruguayo Montevideo - June 19th 2010 - Judge Mr Landarte (Uruguay)

 Best Opposite Sex/CACIB/CAC - Kennel Club Uruguayo Pta del Este - 21 de Febrero 2010 - Juez Sr. Kari Jarvinen (Finlandia)
Best Opposite Sex/CACLAB/CAC - Kennel Club Uruguayo Pta del Este - 21 de Febrero 2010 - Juez Sr. Nemanja Jovanovic (Serbia)


 2009 Brasil - Brazil 2009
Jr Best  in Group Reserved /
Best of Breed / Jr BOB / Jr CAC - Livramento Kennel Club - 26 sep 09 - Sra Elisa Handel (URU)
3º Jr Best in Group /
Best of Breed / Jr Bob / Jr CAC - Livramento Kennel Club - 26 sep 09 - Sr M.A.Alves (BR)
4º Jr Best in Group /
Jr BOB / Jr CAC - Livramento Kennel Club - 26 sep 09 - Sr V.A.Ferreira (BR)


 2009 SICALAM Chile 2009
  Best of Breed / Jr Best of Breed / Jr CAC  - SICALAM 2009 Chile - 06 de Agosto 2009 - Juez Sr. J. Ganoza (Peru)
Best of Breed / Junior Best of Breed / Jr CAC
 - Circuito Sicalam 2009 Chile / Copa Andes - 5 de Agosto 2009 - Juez Sr. D. Lewin (Chile)
 4º Jr Best in Group - Junior Best of Breed / Jr CAC - Circuito Sicalam 2009 Chile / Show Internacional - 5 de Agosto 2009 - Juez Sr. A.E.Vasquez (El Salvador)
Best of Breed / Junior Best of Breed / Jr CAC - Circuito Sicalam 2009 Chile / Show Nacional - 4 de Agosto 2009 - Juez Sr. J.L.Martinez (Mexico)

 

sire
AMERICAN CH
mExICAN ch
MExICAN GrAND ch
PanamERICAN Ch

 
Repitition's Urban Legend
Sire
American CHAMPION
Repitition's Rightly So
Sire
AMERICAN CHAMPION
Rampage Representative
Dam
AMERICAN CHAMPION
Das Feder's Poetic Justice
dam
AMERICAN CHAMPION
Millers Striptease
Sire
AMERICAN CHAMPION
Adamis Shaft
Dam
AMERICAN CHAMPION
Repitition's Emissary
Dam
G SPOT (Price/Sepulveda) Mex fci
Sire
INtERNATIONAL ch
mexICAN gR ch
mexICAN ch

Panam ch
El Jimador (treviño) mex fci
Sire
MexICAN Ch
Jam's Amor a la Mexicana
Dam
Rumba Tremar ( treviño ) mex fci
Dam
Boogie Nights (Price/Sepulveda) mex fci
Sire
wORLD wINNER 99
Jam's Jaque Mate
dam
Hilary of Jeos (medlich) mex fci



Best of Breed - Judge Mr Ronald Maneker from the US - Handling Mariano Garcia


Best of Breed - Judge Mrs Judy Horton from Australia







Argentine Schnauzer National Specialty Show 2010 - Best of Breed - Judge Mr Constantine (USA)








Best Of Breed / Mejor de Raza Copa Confraternidad 2010 - Mr Rafael Malo Alcrudo - Spain












9 meses de vida / 9 months old


9 meses de vida / 9 months old


9 meses de vida / 9 months old








 

Copyright 2014 - Gonzalez Thomas